Free Items

The first ever free item in Planet Cazmo was the Beta Hat. It was Released January 10th, 2008. 

 

The second free item in Planet Cazmo was the Pink Pumpkin. It was a house item. It was released during the First Halloween Party in Planet Cazmo. It is located in the bodyshop tile near the mushrooms. If you log on, get the item, and then log off and log back on, you can get the free item again. So keep doing that and you will have alot of pumpkins.

 

The third Item is the Ambassador Hat. Here’s what it looks like.

 

The fourth free item was the Purple Frankenstein Head house item. It was released during the First Halloween Party. The exact date was October 24th, 2008.

 

Another Item was The Mimo Hat

 

Another Item Was the Second Beta Hat, an elf hat.

 

Another Item Was a Christmas 2008 Item

 

 

April Fools 2009 Free Item

 

You can get a Free Skate board from Playspan

 

 

 

 

Thxs Soccer

Advertisements

56 responses

21 10 2008
red

what about the kol shirt that was free

15 09 2009
tdman (cazmo name)

yeah its weird but i used to wear it for five years lol(i started wearing the adventurers outfit then the cazmo thingy)

22 01 2009
Leyo555

Is there some 2009 free items?

27 01 2009
\/\/y$e-Ch!p$

there was the party hat for new year countdown and the kol shirt was not free.

15 09 2009
tdman (cazmo name)

it costed a lot those days but now its just out of fashion

22 02 2009
skatagirl96

I’m a Cazmo beta – it rocks lol.

5 12 2009
kittycatkayla

ur really a cazmo beta how did you become a beta then because a cazmo beta looks really good

22 02 2009
K!nG \/\/y$e-Ch!p$

me too

15 09 2009
tdman (cazmo name)

try being a half mod a cazmo spy thingy and a cazmo rock im like a legend (as in rare)

22 03 2009
Prtylkarokstr

What did the other ambassador hats look like?

28 03 2009
cazmob3ta

What about the lamp that we got for free for our house in December 2007 – January 2008. Lol I guess it doesn’t really count…

15 09 2009
tdman (cazmo name)

there was one really cool one but it costed somthin like 5000 normal money for rent it gos away when you log off and for keep 100000

29 03 2009
betared

hey look at my site at http://www.betared.wordpress.com

7 04 2009
happy

Hi thanx um i was thinking about if you put 2009 cheats coz like this is boring

24 04 2009
soccerdude

who is PLayspan?

19 05 2009
randommystuff.piczo.com

Do you even know who mimo is? I’ve met him on club penguin

15 09 2009
tdman (cazmo name)

very funny he was my friend i know him on planet cazmo club penguin secret builders secret garden and webosaurs

p.s.i dont count myself cool im just saying k?

1 12 2009
u will never no

i met mimo on cp aswell hes my buddy
[ps:tats not my cp name]

27 05 2009
pcrox

Mimo777 Right? Yeah I liked his site when I played Clubpenguin.
This aint the Mimo from CP Though

15 09 2009
tdman (cazmo name)

do you at least know mimos name on secret builders its therealmimo

4 06 2009
hipohaydan

cool but u cant get em any more well u can get the ambassador hat but nothin else so plz update us

26 06 2009
leary70

hi soccer its me uf freind leary70 can u visit my site please

17 07 2009
SilverMistSantos

Soccer: um lol

KEWL SOCCER WELL LUCKY YOU!AND ALL THE AMBASSADORS AND BETAS!WISH THEY CAN MAKE IT BACK! SO NEW CAZMOS CAN HAVE TOO ESPECIALLY ME BUT IM NOT REALLY NEW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!THX FOR REMINDING US SOCCER!LOL!

28 07 2009
Jo

I know how to get 50 coins a day no cheat or scam i dont need ur pass or username but u need to be a beta

9 08 2009
16 08 2009
i am desprate for a cheat that gives u like 100,00 cash

I NEED 100,000,000 CASH MAKE A CHEAT FOR IT PLZ IME DIEING HERE

19 08 2009
spike heardzy

i want free 2009 stuff

7 09 2009
Quacky58tv

will there be any free items in september 2009?

15 09 2009
tdman (cazmo name)

weird?

17 09 2009
Ashley

Hey! I finally got everthin on this page.

19 09 2009
spike heardzy

WHAT ABOUT THE GREEN SANDALS ON THE 19TH OF SEPTEMBER 09 AT THE LAKE CAZMO THOSE ROCK

19 09 2009
Scoty boy

hey you have to update this page because there are new free items!

21 09 2009
janeykaney

r they still here? i dont seem to find them.

22 09 2009
spike heardzy

and the green flying carpet

24 09 2009
spike heardzy

and the hat

28 09 2009
Chunkyman1

Playspan?

28 09 2009
emo rockz

what about a racing cap it was free in the cazmo mall

9 10 2009
yayone

I came in october 2008

10 10 2009
Karson/cutie girl

hi pplz!!!!!!!!!!!!

hi

15 10 2009
jason

thank you for the updates

17 10 2009
gages

yesterday i got a free pumpkin

17 10 2009
spike heardzy

and slippers

20 10 2009
khalifa

i love cozmo haaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

24 10 2009
gages

they have a free clown costume

24 10 2009
spike heardzy

WELL THEY DONT COUNT

14 01 2010
...yayone

im a beta, i only got the elf hat because i dideent know how to get the other beta hat

21 01 2010
matty27

dude where do u get the ambassodor hat?

23 01 2010
hitome

hi i think they should give out items in boxes like cazmo cash,ice skates and stuff like that if u agree leave a comment on my blog at word press.com

23 01 2010
hitome

i love planet cazmo haha lol 🙂 🙂 🙂 🙂 🙂

31 01 2010
gaara

uh is this a fight comets or is it a planetcazmo comets

31 01 2010
kittycatkayla

uh gaara you know its not only spike heardzys makeing it a fighting comet

8 05 2010
spike heardzy

just shut it im rare and i got hacked

7 02 2010
Patrick Seiters

I adore examples of the articles which have been written, and especially the comments posted! Sweet Details

15 02 2010
hitome

i meant monsters

6 03 2010
CampRock09

i have none of that…… bcoz i played this since year 2009!

17 03 2010
Kaylester

uh how do you become a beta user? ive seen lots of people on cazmo with the badges at the side of their profile. i really want alot of badges. soo how do you atually become a beta user?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: